Outright Lap Records

 

Group J:

Richard Stanley – Amilcar AC – 1:13.16 – 25th May ‘97

Group K:

Colin Kirkpatrick – Amilcar Ford Spl – 1:13.99 – 25th May ‘97

Greg Neal – Plymouth Spl – 1:12.11 – 28th May ‘06

Graeme Raper - George Reed Monoskate - 1:10.82 - 19th May 2019

Lb Sports:

Grant Gibson – Lotus 15 – 1:07.70 – 31st May ‘03

Lb Racing:

Dick Willis – Mildren Cooper – 1:07.36 – 26th May ‘02

M Sports:

Brian Sampson – Elva Mk 8 S – 1:05.42 – 25th May ‘08

M Racing:

Grant Patullo – Renmax – 1:04.6181 – 25th May ‘08

Formula Junior:

Nick McDonald – Brabham BT2 – 1:05.50 – 26th May ‘02

O Sports:

Max Brunninghausen – Chevron B8 – 1:04.60 – 26th May ‘02

John Smith – MRC Lotus 23 – 1:02:03 – 28th May ‘06

O Racing:

Keith Simpson – Brabham BT 16 – 1:03.20 – 31st May ‘03

Ken Bedgood – Brabham BT 16 – 1:02.2078 – 28th May ‘06

Laurie Bennett – Elfin 600B – 1:02.1505 – 26th May ‘07

Laurie Bennett – Elfin 600B – 1:01.3591 – 27th May ‘07

Richard Carter – Elfin 600 – 1:01.1298 – 25th May ‘08

Keith Simpson – Brabham BT 16 – 1:01.0617 – 31st May ‘09

Richard Carter – Elfin Mono – 1:01.3538 – 25th May ‘13

Keith Simpson – Brabham BT 16 – 1.00.8399 – 29th May ‘16

P Racing:

John Bowe – Brabham BT 36 – 1:00.2939 – 24th May ‘08

John Bowe – Brabham BT 36 – 0:59.4805 – 25th May ‘08

Group Na:

Eddie Dobbs – FE Holden – 1:14.64 – 25th May ‘97

Group Nb:

John Mann – Ford Mustang – 1:07.78 – 25th May ‘97

Jason Armstrong – Morris Cooper S – 1:07.55 – 29th May ‘16

Group Nc:

Ian Jones – Torana XU1 – 1:07.40 – 31st May ‘98

Robert Braun – Charger E49 RT – 1:05.76 – 29th May ‘05

F5000:

Bob Minogue – Lola T430 – 0:58.27 – 30th May ‘93

 

Q Racing:

Ty Hanger – March – 0:55.30 – 26th May ‘02

Q Sports:

Ian Ross – Elfin 360 – 1:02.20 – 31st May ‘03

Ian Ross – Elfin 360 – 1:01.9588 – 27th May ‘07

Ian Ross – Osella PA5 – 1:01.7599 – 25th May ‘13

Group Sa:

Bill Lucas – Turner Mk11 – 1:09.90 – 26th May ‘02

Troy Ryan – Austin Healey Sprite – 1:08.0055 – 24th May ‘14

Group Sb:

John Evans – Lotus Europa – 1:09.26 – 25th May ‘97

Roger Eland – Marcos GT – 1:09.21 – 27th May ‘01

Matt Baragwaneth – MG GT V8 – 1:08.0781 – 27th May ‘12

Damien Meyer – MG Midget – 1:07.8219 – 26th May ‘13

Ray Narkiewicz - Chevrolet Corvette - 1:07.64 - 18th May 2019

Group Sc:

Michael Bryne – Lotus Seven S4 – 1:08.10 – 26th May ‘02

Michael Bryne – Lotus Seven S4 – 1:07.79 – 29th May ‘05

Michael Bryne – Lotus Seven S4 – 1:07.7237 – 24th May ‘08

Michael Bryne – Lotus Seven S4 – 1:07.6137 – 24th May ‘14

Michael Bryne – Lotus Seven S4 – 1:07.4877 – 25th May ‘14

Michael Byrne - Lotus Seven S4 - 1:05.81 - 19th May 2019

R Sports:

Paul Mander – Tiga SC 83 C2 – 1:01.568 

Justin McClintock – Galloway Sports – 1:00.3005 – 24th May ‘14

Justin McClintock – Galloway Sports – 1:00.271 – 30th May ‘15

Justin McClintock – Galloway Sports – 1:00.1442 – 31st May ‘15

R Racing:

Geoff Calvert – Ralt RT4 – 0:58.2571 – 27th May ‘06

Geoff Calvert – Ralt RT4 – 0:57.8487 – 27th May ‘07

Sean Whelan – Ralt RT4 – 0:57.0763 – 25th May ‘08

Kim Jones – March 80A – 0:56.9163 – 26th May ‘13

David Hardman - Hardman JH1 - 0:55.94 - 19th May 2019

Ffa:

Nick McDonald – Birrana – 1:03.75 – 29th May ‘05

David Hardman – Elfin 600 – 1:03.1886 – 25th May ‘13

David Hardman – Elfin 600 – 1:02.9596 – 26th May ‘13

Ffb:

Jamie Larner – Reynard – 1:03.75 – 29th May ‘05

John Grieg – Reynard FF 82 – 1:05.2172 – 25th May ‘14

Todd Willing – Van Diemen RF 82 – 1:04.1572 – 30th May ‘15

Todd Willing – Van Diemen RF 82 – 1:03.1444 – 31st May ‘15

Ffc:

John Connelly – Citation – 1:03.3137 – 26th May ‘13

Nick Bennett – Van Diemen RF 88 – 1:02.8804 – 25th May ‘14

David Hardman – Formula Ford – 1:02.1242 – 31st May ‘15

 

Formula Vee a:

Ross McLaughlan - Malmark F Vee - 1:13.02 - 19th May 2019

Formula Vee b:

Conor Ryan - Daveric F Vee - 1:09.46 - 19th May 2019

Contact

0407 330 881 - Event Secretary
Winton Motor Raceway, near Benalla, Victoria